Friday, August 21, 2009

The visit of my relative from overseas =)

While i'm writing this I'm now sitting on Genting Highland's S'bux Store, i like the enviroment here ... windy + cold + rainy with enjoying my favourite drink Green Tea Low fat Latte ... the feeling of siting alone here to online + read something on internet that was really amazed me... although it's a little lonely but i do like this kind of feeling... " RELAX " =D

Within this week ... scedule was full until i've no time to do my own stuff ... cause of my grandparents 80th bday ... he invited all the relatives from overseas back to Msia for their 80th bday =) ... therefore ... i've to take care of my relatives .... bring them to visit some places .... actually I'm not the one who drive them along ... but welll have to accompany them ^^ ... so totally this week i spent all my time with family and them =) but today will be the last day for em... cause tomorrow they will be heading back to their hometown after this .... so tomorrow will have to go KLIA farewell with them ...

During the first day when they reached IPOH ... actually my parents been booked hotel in Cameron to bring them for a visit to Cameron Highland... but unfortunately they were not feeling well ... so the trip ends up with a family trip ... which i went to Cameron with my parents =) .... there's not choice ... cause room been booked and paid by my uncle .... so have to go there ... otherwise is a waste =) but for the trip to cameron ... we didn't visit to any farm / garden ... i brought my parents attended a Coffee Seminor in Starbucks Cameron Highland store... it was a very good experince attended in this coffee seminor and it only happen once in a year... i was so lucky that the day they have this semior i was there with my family...so take this chances to attended this... there's a Destrict Coffee Master called " Lim " to give out the speech about coffee ... games also food !! that was quite interesting .... even my parents did enjoy there very much =) ... got lotsa present as well ^^



There's a lot of coffee to be tested XD ...



Good and Games =) ...



Gifts from the Coffee Series ^^

That's all for the Cameron trip " lazy ti write anymore + so COOL now in Genting " hahaha .... faster finish up and back to sleeep XD it's 2 am now ....


Last but not least ^^ lsat thing i gonna share with ... is aa .... TAA DAAA


this is my first badge where i get from S'bux ^^ though it's a cup fund badge also 1 of the 5 be's card ... but it's good enough for me =) felt happy when i received this =) .... will cheer up to get another 4 Be's card =) ...

ok .. that's all for now =) ...gotta back to my room and sleep and tomorrow going to KLIA !! ciao ^.< good nite =) to be continue ....

8 comments:

~大头~ said...

sometime i like alone also~
hehe~

cheers dude~

Leu said...

seems nice :) hope u enjoy urself...

Vin vin said...

i also like the feeling, tat sitting at genting s'bux drinking n reading~ relaxing~ love it. but seldom have time to enjoy dis way, cuz most of the time been pull by fren go here n thr~ they nvr leave me alone...

the coffee seminor looks so interesting ! wish i'm part of it... haiz... mayb my nex job is become a barista... haha...

Chris said...

How was ur trip? Nnice?

Ivan said...

~大头~ : yea, cause you can do ur own stuff ... enjoy the moment =)

Leu : yea thx ^^

Vin vin : haha .. do it whenever you have free time :) yea the coffee seminor indeed interesting !! ohh !! go ask for vacancy then !! barista is fun + can learn lotsa thing ^^ trust me you wont be regret afetr u join this =) like a big family XD

Chris : hey bro =) ... yea nice nice .... how about you =) ? enjoy shopping in LA yea XD ... admire so much =P

Chris said...

Yeah.. very nice too... shopped a lot/ :p

Ivan said...

Chris : !!! get me something then XD ...always shop !! :P

Anonymous said...

how viagra works viagra covered by insurance viagra and alcohol viagra rrp australia cost which is better cialis or viagra which is better cialis or viagra viagra professional effects of viagra viagra cialis levitra viagra cheap pfizer viagra viagra canada recreational viagra use make your own viagra