Saturday, June 13, 2009

11th June - After having my lunch with my aunt this noon, and something INTERESTING i did today was .... I've been took by my friend for a " Day trip " to KL ... we started our journey at around 2.30pm ... reach there around 4 or 5 plus... can't remember ... at first i was wondering why my friend " Joyce " have a sudden to go KL .... after realized that ... she wants to go KL because she want to pass something for her BF ... besides ... we also chat quite a lot of stuffs while we're in the journey back .... although we didn't buy anything from this trip ... just have some window shopping. but with this trip ... I'm finally get to know more about my friend Joyce ... she shared a lot of her life experience, tears while telling the story, I found that she's really tough, kind of " SUPER WOMAN " for me, i respect every decision she made...neway ... happy that I've her as my friend .... support her and wish that she could has a wonderful life coming in the future, nice trip =)

12th June - After i wake up from my dreamland .... finally got the mood to write my Resume for MAS, although i didn't completed the resume yet ... due to some of the information still don't know how to fill up ... like date of Graduation =s " have no idea when " !!! while writing my resume i got serious flu for the whole afternoon but thx god after i ate 2 oranges then i get better, also ... after finish up my resume... i was received a call from my Manager which she told me that I'm late to work !! .... cause i remember the wrong schedule, but Manager didn't scolded me, yet asked me why ?? I told her that because i memorize the wrong time for clock in... it was 20 min late when i reach there, i felt sorry to her, but she didn't angry on me still she shared some of her experience on how to over take this, corrected me, she's really a good manager i can said =), also she's good on observing everything haha... good or bad nothing can hide beyond her eyes view!! i still remember there's one day i do closing, there's just a tiny little " Dirt " she also can observe that !!! but of coures she's not only observe on something bad, like today she know that i caught cold or not feeling well before i telling her anything, yet asked other partner to warm up the air-con ... then asked me why i looks blur for today, then i told her that i got flue this noon ... then she asked me to go home and rest early =), really appreciate it I've got such a manager ... thankful =)

Photo of my Manager in white shirt and my lovely partner " Siti " with the new Summer Straw hat XD



13th June - Being force to wake up by my father this morning !! cause his friend had came to Ipoh ... so have to show up myself in front of his friend and accompany them for trip in Ipoh and also eat with them, this is not the first time they came actually ... but what's different was aa....this time his friend was looking for " FRESH " fish meat porridge !! first of all i thought it was just a normal Fish Porridge we used to eat everywhere "鱼片粥"? ... but not !! what i mean is " RAW " "生鱼粥" !! they serve it raw without cook the fish meat like what we eat in Sushi Shop @_@ ... personally i like Sushi a lot i do like Salmon fish eat it RAW... but this RAW fish's meat ... I'm not sure what kind of fish they eat actually =s though my father and his friend really enjoyed the porridge by dipping the raw fish meat eat together with the porridge... for me is damn disgusting -_- ! cause i can see the fish's meat fresh blood was streaming out ! i was like OMG !? can this thing be EATEN ? some more the " Fishy + bloody smell "...just forget about it -__- lucky they serve the normal fish porridge there.... so i just take the normal fish porridge that's it =s ...


After the breakfast in Kampar then we went back to Ipoh again... after that father took them to visit a Guan Ying cave near around Gunung Rapat .... there's nothing special for me ... cause this is not the first time I'm being there ... but i take out my patience to accompany them for a walk there.... treated myself as like the first visit here -___- ....

OK !! after I've bee force to wake up by my father and went to kampar for breafast + strolled in Guang Ying Cave... finally !! i got something RETURN for my " LUNCH " !! wakaka !! my father's friend wanted to go somewhere to eat Prawn, then he said want to go " Pusing Mun Cheong Restaurant ", so I've my lunch there with them, he ordered 3 plate of dishes ... their famous dish " Ginger Leek Venison 姜葱鹿肉 " follow by a Vege and the " MAIN " dish !!! " Fresh Water Shrimp 淡水大头虾 " ! ... look at the picture below and u can see haha XD ... It's AWESOME DELICIOUS !!!


3 Dishes that we ate for Lunch, and of course the Fresh Water Shrimp !!


It cost about RM 40 ++ EACH for this Fresh Water Shrimp !!! so... that's quite a LUXURIOUS lunch for me hahah XD worth for waking up early in the morning and everything hahahah XD


14th June - Store having "Spring Cleaning"!! This will happen once in every few month... " Gotong-Royong / 打扫除 " for the store =) ... since this is my first time being in part of this Spring cleaning... so decided to take down some photos .... also my dears Birthday !! Siti bday !! haha ... so its good to memorize all these in photo =D ...


Taadaa ~~ Everyone busying on their work but I'm taking photo everywhere XD ...



Cake that i bought for Siti =D ... its a Chocolate Cheese Cake =)

Super tired for today.... cause wake up 7am and ended up work + cleaning + celebration was about 3am only i can sleep hahah XD .... nice memorable day =)

19 comments:

Tuntung_Ayor said...

wow.....
hao liao.... hahahah

~RITS~ :)>-

leong soon said...

Eh, raw fish in hot porridge is effin tasty k, must try!

Ivan said...

leong soon : Yucky !! think if u saw thr plate of the fish ... its still bloody red + fishy smell !! will you still eat it !? ... its not as clean as like sushi u know... bloody + fishy !! =s

Vin vin said...

ur manager quite gud!
u will go MAS ? as air crew in fly ?

the porridge really sound disgusting! bloody summore, howcome he can put in mouth ? hmm... but i love salmon sashimi also !

ur sick getting better ?
take good care ur body !

Ivan said...

Vin vin : yea, feeling lucky that very first job i've got such a good manager =) thankful !! haha... and yea ... that's my target for now =) to be a cabin crew in MAS =)

yea i love Sashimi too haha... rather than the " Fishy " raw fish >.<"

I'm alright for now ^^ thx for ur concern =D ...

suituapui said...

If I go to Ipoh, I don;t want the raw fish porridge either...but I want the giant prawn!!! You belanja me, can? Wink! Wink! Hehehehehehe!!!!

发白日梦^^ said...

i love salmon sashimi...my all time favourite!

take care of urself!don get sick in tis "sensitive moments"(H1N1)

Ivan said...

suituapui : The Raw fish is not in IPOH ~ its in Kampar !! =P and u must be kidding me !! the giant prawn cost RM 40 ++ ea !! ... its gonna drop out my heart of i order that haha ... im just a poor little guy T_T maybe u the one who suppose to treat me that !!! nyahahaha !! XD ...

发白日梦^^ : yea give me 5 love the sashimi =D ... yea i'll take care ... same to you ... take care =)

Chris said...

wah... guess u must be very happy in ur working environment lor..

Ivan said...

Chris : yea... Happy for sure =)

Cross_ashley said...

ivan, did u get someone to check ur resume??

Ivan said...

Cross_ashley : yea, i did ask Penny & Mandy to check for it ... maybe i show you as well next time k =) take care =)

Chris said...

Glad to hear tat. ;)

[SK] said...

i think the 魚生粥 is ok lah, cos the fish is sliced so thinly when dipped into the boiling porridge they are well cooked, you should try, they are nice :p

and the prawns at RM40 each, heaven!!

Cross_ashley said...

erm...find someone that is experience to check for u.

something that really want to share with u. i bumped into siew wai kuan in the sf. can u imagine?
the world is hella small~~

i just found out that she is a cabin crew in SG airline.

Ivan said...

[SK] : too fishy cannot " tahan " lol so didnt take any >.< and the prawn ... few weeks ago did went back for lunch and the price different ... it become RM 60 ++ each follow by the season =s how crazy for the price ...

Cross_ashley : yea i knew that she has joined SQ for stewardess ... but u said u BUMPED her !? that's inredible >.< u really got the FATE with her i think so =s otherwise ... wont be like that !? SF man !! also can bumped her =s any how sooner will be my turn to bump on you HAHAHA ... Hopefully la ;D

Cross_ashley said...

U should whenever u got the chance! u will never know if u dont try. dont let excuses terminate ur application. JUST GO AHEAD!

Cross_ashley said...

U should whenever u got the chance! u will never know if u dont try. dont let excuses terminate ur application. JUST GO AHEAD!

Ivan said...

Cross_ashley : ^.<" got it ... thx =)